Saturday, July 13, 2024
HomeSportsTripurari for the upper division of Leap Year Plate

Tripurari for the upper division of Leap Year Plate


Trainer Magan Singh’s ward Tripurari, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the upper division of the Leap Year Plate, the main event of the concluding day’s races here on Thursday (Feb. 29).

1. TUNGABHADRA PLATE (1,400m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.10 p.m.: 1. Desert Hero (3) Shivansh 56, 2. Sargeant (2) G. Naresh 56, 3. Talking Stick (4) P. Sai Kumar 56, 4. Ayodya (6) Md. Ismail 54.5, 5. High Heels (5) Surya Prakash 54.5, 6. Mikimoto (8) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 54.5, 7. Sugar (7) B.R. Kumar 54.5 and 8. Vital Sign (1) Abhay Singh 54.5.

1. MIKIMOTO, 2. DESERT HERO, 3. VITAL SIGN

2. LEAP YEAR PLATE (Div. III) (1,200m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 1.40: 1. Morior Invictus (5) Md. Ismail 60, 2. Sun Dancer (3) Afroz Khan 59, 3. D Yes Boss (6) Deepak Singh 57, 4. Garnet (7) Ajay Kumar 56.5, 5. Clefairy (8) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 6. Wind Sprite (4) Md. Ekram Alam 55.5, 7. Pinatubo (1) Abhay Singh 52.5, 8. Beldona (2) Mohit Singh 51.5.

1. GARNET, 2. WIND SPRITE, 3. CLEFAIRY

3. HAVERI PLATE (Div. III) (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.10: 1. Honourable Lady (7) Deepak Singh 62, 2. Park Lane (8) Md. Ismail 59.5, 3. Master Touch (5) Md. Ekram Alam 58, 4. Exponent (4) R.S. Jodha 56.5, 5. Code Blue (1) Abhay Singh 54.5, 6. See My Attitude (3) Afroz Khan 54, 7. Wandring Warrior (9) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 54, 8. Jet Falcon (10) Mohit Singh 53, 9. Chica Bonita (6) Ajay Kumar 52.5 and 10. Special Effort (2) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.5.

1. EXPONENT, 2. WANDERING WARRIOR, 3. PARK LANE

4. LEAP YEAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 2.45: 1. Nightmare (4) Shivansh 60, 2. Tripurari (8) Mohit Singh 59.5, 3. Amyra (7) Md. Ekram Alam 58, 4. Midsummer Star (5) Ajay Kumar 56.5, 5. D Minchu (1) Deepak Singh 56, 6. Happy Go Lucky (2) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 55, 7. Sopranos (6) Abhay Singh 54 and 8. Quality Warrior (3) Afroz Khan 50.5.

1. TRIPURARI, 2. MIDSUMMER STAR, 3. HAPPY GO LUCKY

5. HAVERI PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. N R I Fantasy (1) Shivansh 62.5, 2. Crimson Rose (7) Abhay Sngh 61.5, 3. Doe A Deer (2) Afroz Khan 61.5, 4. Carnival Lady (6) B.R. Kumar 59, 5. Golden Inzio (4) Surya Prakash 56.5, 6. Indian King (5) Ajay Kumar 56, 7. Sadiya (3) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 56, 8. Royal Pal (9) Md. Ekram Alam 54.5, 9. Star Cruise (8) G. Naresh 54 and 10. Desert Sultan (10) Mohit Singh 52.5.

1. SADIYA, 2. DESERT SULTAN, 3. INDIAN KING

6. LEAP YEAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3.45: 1. True Icon (3) Shivansh 60, 2. La Mirage (2) Ajay Kumar 58.5, 3. Juramento (8) B.R. Kumar 57.5, 4. Red Snaper (1) Afroz Khan 56, 5. Dyanoosh (5) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 55.5, 6. Top In Class (7) Surya Prakash 55, 7. Salisbury (6) Rafique Sk. 52.5 and 8. Cosmico (4) P. Sai Kumar 50.5.

1. JURAMENTO, 2. DYANOOSH, 3. TRUE ICON

7. HAVERI PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4.15: 1. Silver Lining (3) Md. Ekram ALam 62.5, 2. Ampere’s Touch (2) P. Sai Kumar 58.5, 3. Swiss Girl (5) Shivansh 58, 4. Sucker Punch (6) G. Naresh 57, 5. Deccan Ranger (10) Mohit Singh 56, 6. Indian Temple (4) Ajay Kumar 55.5, 7. Dream Jewel (1) B.R. Kumar 54, 8. Silver Arrow (9) Abhay Singh 54, 9. Arba Wahed Arba (7) Md. Ismail 52.5 and 10. Spectacular Cruise (8) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.

1. AMPERE’S TOUCH, 2. INDIAN TEMPLE, 3. SUCKER PUNCH

8. SUTLEJ PLATE (1,200m), rated up to 25 (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Glimmer Of Hope (9) Surya Prakash 60.5, 2. Pancho (6) Shivansh 60.5, 3. Nkalanzinzi (—), 4. Urgent (5) Abhay Singh 59.5, 5. Riffa (12) B.R. Kumar 59, 6. Blue Label (2) R.S. Jodha 58.5, 7. Reining Queen (8) G. Naresh 58, 8. Stoli (1) Md. Ekram Alam 58, 9. Blue Brigade (10) Ajay Kumar 57.5, 10. My Way Or Highway (11) Mohit Singh 57, 11. Good Tidings (—), 12. Nav Lakhaa (4) Deepak Singh 55, 13. Zidane (7) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 55 and 14. Protocol (3) P. Sai Kumar 50.

1. PANCHO, 2. BLUE BRIGADE, 3. RIFFA

Day’s Best: AMPERE’S TOUCH

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5, (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1,2 & 3, (ii) 3, 4 & 5, (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.



Source link

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments